3 Replies Latest reply on Jan 5, 2006 8:11 AM by Bradley Smith

    JBP 2.2.0 - Documentation Question

    Bradley Smith Master


      Sections 1.1.1 and 3.1.1

      <component-ref> Takes the name of the application followed by the name of the portlet, as defined in the portlet.xml


      where does the "name of the application" come from? jboss-web.xml? ???